Niffup

Vivid Dancer of Vorkosmia


DOB: 05-05-2018

Bred by us.


She "listens" to Niffy in daily life.

Click here to see Niffy's pedigree on PawPeds


Titles:

Benelux Junior Winner NL 2019

Dutch Junior Champion 2019

Club Winner 2019

Covid.ACH 2020

Dutch Champion

Luxembourg Champion

International Champion

European Winner 2022

France Winner 2022

Latin Winner 2022

Danish Champion

Swedish Champion


Placed in group


Health:

Eye tested clear, light PPM, iris (dec 2021)

PL0/0

Embark profile


On the 7th of July 2023, Niffy has been diagnosed with AIHA. As we never heard of this condition with Lundies before, and the fact that they're very inbred, we concluded that it's not genetic in this case, it's just bad luck. We did decide to exclude her from further breeding, because it's not worth the risk for her body. AIHA can be triggered by a bee sting, pregnancy, parasites, vaccinations, basically anything that activates the immune system to work a bit harder. In Niffy's case it was probably Giardia + Panacur treatment, but we can never know for sure. She had severe anemia and needed a blood transfusion, which caused lung embolia. Thank goodness she's doing great again now, but it was a very scary period.


Date

Show

Class

Qualification

Judge

23 September 2018

Keesachtigen & Poolhondenshow

Baby

1VP, best baby

Mr. Erwin Manders (NL)

29 September 2018

Dogshow Maastricht

Baby

1VP, best baby

Ms. Tiny Hensema - v.d. Weij (NL)

14 October 2018

Scandia National Specialty

Baby

1VP, best baby, Best in Show Baby

Ms. Marion ten Cate (NL)

Best baby in show: Evert Verschoor (NL)

20 October 2018

Clubmatch Sneek (unofficial)

Baby

1VP, best baby

Ms. E.J. Weijenborg-Weggemans (NL)

25 November 2018

Clubmatch Groningen (unofficial)

Puppy

1VP, best baby

Mr. Maikel Koot (NL)

15 December 2018

Amsterdam Winner

Puppy

2VP

Ms. Roel van Veen-Keur (NL)

1 March 2019

Martinidogshow

Junior

1VG

Mr. John Bond (IE)

3 March 2019

Benelux Winner NL 2019

Junior

1Exc, CAC + best junior + BOB

Ms. Ineke Zwaartman-Pinster (NL)

24 March 2019

Dog Show Rijnland

Junior

1Exc, CAC + best junior + BOB

Ms. Nadjia Timmermans-Kadenko (NL)

6 April 2019

IJsselshow 2019

Junior

1Exc, CAC + best junior + BOB

Mr. Kalvo Kriisk (EE)

7 April 2019

Hanzeshow 2019

Junior

2Exc, resCAC

Ms. Marion ten Cate (NL)

13 October 2019

Scandia National Specialty

Intermediate

1Exc, CAC + BOB

Ms. Tiny Hensema (NL)

19 October 2019

Clubmatch Sneek

Open

1Exc + BOB + BIG2

Ms. Tiny Hensema (NL), also group judge.

3 November 2019

Dogshow Bleiswijk

Junior

1Exc, CAC + BOB

Ms. Zorica Blomqvist (Sweden)

22 December 2019

Christmas Winner Show

Open

1Exc, (double)CAC, CACIB + BOB

Ms. Wilma Roem (NL)

12 January 2020

Dog of the Year Show (invitation only)

xx

Selected in group!

Mr. Leon Scholten (NL)

29 February 2020

Martinidogshow

Open

1Exc, CAC, CACIB, BOB

Mr. John J. Walsh Sr. (Ireland)

1 March 2020

Martinidogshow

Open

1Exc, CAC, CACIB, BOB, BIG3!

Mr. Oleg Yanchev (Russia)

Group judge: Mr. Arne Foss (Norway)

16 May 2020

Online Kynospirit Show

Open

BOB + BIG5

Mr. Henk Salm (NL)

19 May 2020

Digital Norwegian Show (NKK fundraiser)

Open

BOS

Mr. Christian Lauluten (Norway)

22 May 2020

Virtual Dog Show by Dogs Worldwide FCI

xx

BOB

Ms. Maria Evteeva (Russia)

22 May 2020

Virtual Dog Show by Dogs Worldwide AKC

xx

BOB

Ms. Chrystal Murray Clas (USA)

World online dog show for Polar dogs 2020

Open

1Exc, CAC

23 July 2020

Cheveredogs Online Show

Adult

BOB

Mr. Gerardo Reyes (USA)

29 August 2020

Virtual Dog Show Venezuela

Adult

BOB & BIG2!

Mr. Aída L. Rivera Franco (Colombia)

29 August 2020

Online Kynospirit Show

Open

1Exc, BOB & BIG2!

Ms. Wilma Hell-Frijters (NL)

12 September 2020

Outdoor Zwolle CAC (without group judging because of COVID-19)

Open

1Exc, CAC & BOB

Mr. Rony Doedijns (NL)

27 September 2020

International Dog Show Maastricht (without group judging because of COVID-19)

Open

1Exc, CAC, CACIB & BOB

Mr. Claus-Peter Fricke (Germany)

3 October 2020

Show Canino

Adult

BOB & BIG3!

Mr. German Otero Fraud (Mexico)

16 October 2020

Free all breeds online dog show

Adult

BOB & BIG1!

Mr. Simon Burton (UK)

20 October 2020

Virtual Dog Show Venezuela

Adult

1Exc, BOB

Ms. Elisa Ana Handel (Argentina)

27 June 2021

Soutern Land Online Dog Nordic Spitz Show 

Open

BOB, Best in Show

Ms. Kaitlyn Willis (Australia)

28 August 2021

Swedish Specialty

Champion

2Exc, CK

Ms. Karin Sjöholm Östlund (Sweden)

12 September 2021

IDS Genk (Belgium)

Champion

1Exc, CAC, CACIB & BOB

Mr. Gustaaf Van Den Bosch (Belgium)

3 October 2021

Scandia National Specialty

Champion

1Exc

Ms. Wilma Roem (NL)

6 November 2021

IDS Holland Cup Bleiswijk

Champion

1VG

Ms. Kirsi Honkanen (Finland)

12 November 2021

IDS Herning (Denmark)

Champion

2Exc, CK, 2nd best female, resCERT, resCACIB

Ms. Hanne Laine Jensen (Denmark)

13 November 2021

IDS Herning, Nordic Winner (Denmark)

Champion

1Exc, CK, 2nd best female, resCERT, resNCAC

Mr. Leon Scholten (NL)

14 November 2021

IDS Herning, Danish Winner (Denmark)

Champion

2Exc, CK, 3rd best female, resCERT, resCACIB

Mr. Børge Espeland (NO)

5 February 2022

IDS Eindhoven

Champion

1Exc, CAC, CACIB & BOB

Ms. Jean Lawless (IE)

27 March 2022

IDS Rijnland

Champion

1Exc, CAC, CACIB & BOB

Mr. Hans van den Berg (NL)

16 April 2022

IDS Luxembourg

Champion

1Exc, CAC, CACIB & BOB

Ms. Ruth Wagner (LUX)

22 April 2022

Euro Dog Show Paris 2022

Open

1Exc, CAC, CACIB & BOB

Ms. Kirsi Tevalin (FI)

23 April 2022

Championnat de France 2022

Open

1Exc, CAC, CACIB & BOB

Ms. Anne Indergaard (NO)

30 July 2022

Norwegian Specialty

Champion

Exc, CK

Mr. Christen Lang (NO)

31 July 2022

Swedish Specialty

Champion

Exc, CK

Mr. Nils-Arne Törnlöv (SE)

18 September 2022

Keesachtigen- & Poolhondenshow

Champion

1Exc, CAC, best female, BOS

Ms. Elly Weijenborg-Weggemans (NL)

4 March 2023

Martinidogshow

Champion

2Exc

Ms. Iren Naarits (Estonia)

23 April 2023

IDS Lingen

Champion

1Exc, CAC, CACIB & BOB

Mr. Hans-Joachim Dux (DE)

10 Dec 2023

IDS Kerstshow

Champion

1Exc, CAC, CACIB & BOB

Mr. Jos de Cuyper (Belgium)

20 April 2024

Lingen CACIB - Germany

Champion

1Exc, rCACIB, rCAC

Ms. Hassi Assenmacher (Germany)

10 May 2024

Roskilde Viking Winner Nordic - Denmark

Champion

1Exc, CK, CAC, NordCAC, BOB

Ms. Anita Foley Duggan (Ireland)

11 May 2024

Roskilde Winner CACIB - Denmark

Champion

1Exc, CK, CACIB, BOB

Ms. Maarit Hassinen (Finland)

12 May 2024

Roskilde CACIB - Denmark

Champion

1Exc, CK, CACIB, 2nd best female

Ms. Marianna Holmli (Norway)

18 May 2024

SLS Breed Specialty - Sweden

Champion

3Exc, CK

Ms. Tina Permo (Finland)

24 May 2024

Viking Dog Show CACIB - Sweden

Champion

1Exc, CK, CACIB, CAC, BOS

Mr. Lars Hjelmtvedt (Norway)

25 May 2024

Viking Dog Show Nordic - Sweden

Champion

1Exc, CK, resCAC, resNordCAC, 2nd best female

Ms. Marianna Holmli (Norway)

26 May 2024

Viking Dog Show CACIB - Sweden

Champion

1Exc, CK, CACIB, BOS

Mr. Matti Tuominen

2 June 2024

Scandia Specialty

Champion

1Exc

Ms. Tiny Hensema (NL)